PRIVACY POLICY

Effective Date August 18, 2016

This privacy policy intended to comply with the Federal Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act
(PIPEDA) and the Digital Privacy Act. It seeks to establish rules to govern the collection, use and disclosure of
personal information by electronic means by private organizations. Its second primary objective is to acknowledge
the validity and legality of electronic documents.

For more information about this policy go to http://www.priv.gc.ca or
http://laws-lois.justice.gc.ca/eng/acts/P-8.6/index.html

Please take a moment to review the terms of our Privacy Policy. By using the Site and participating in the Service,
you agree to accept the terms of our Privacy Policy. If you do not agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy, please
do not use the Site or participate in the Service.

Your privacy is our concern
We recognize the importance of safeguarding your personal
information. We collect and retain information about you in order to communicate with you, to process your request
for goods and services, as well as to inform you of other financial services that may be of interest to you. Except
as explained here in our Privacy Policy, we do not sell nonpublic information about either current or prior
customers, nor do we share this information with anyone other than our affiliates. The examples in this Privacy
Policy are illustrative only and are not intended to be exclusive.

If you have questions or concerns regarding the Privacy Policy or any other aspect of this site, please contact us
through our contact form on the homepage of this site.  

This policy evolves with business factors, technology, etc. You should consult it each time you consider use of our
service.

Wizznet Corp. and securepaydayloans.ca are not lenders or financial institutions, and therefore do NOT make decisions
regarding payday loans or cash advances. Completing the form does not guarantee approval of your loan. Your
application is forwarded to one of our many service providers who will potentially provide you with a payday
loan.

Who we are and What we do
Wizznet Corp. (hereafter referred to as “company”) owns
and operates this site located at securepaydayloans.ca, (“the site.”)
Through this site, the company operates a customer database (“the service”), through which it collects,
sorts and sells contact information to businesses on behalf of individual consumers who have shown an interest in
applying for a business’ products or services and asked to be contacted by a representative of these products
and services.

By providing information on this site, you acknowledge that they operate in the U.S. and agree to allow the company
to use your information as necessary, including across international boundaries to procure goods and services as
required by the application. Company uses third-party vendors, third-party affiliates, and a mixture of media
advertisements to promote the site. Company also supplements our database by purchasing databases of consumers who
have completed applications on websites other than the company’s. The persons in this database have
affirmatively requested more information about products or services similar to those offered on company’s
site.

Company also promotes its products and services via email or by telephone or mobile device to consumers who have
requested that they be contacted either through our online application opt-in process via our site or through an
opt-in process on one of our many vendor or affiliate sites. Consumers receive these promotions only as long as they
wish. They may opt-out at any time by following the instructions in Opt-out section below.

Minors
We do not knowingly target our services or collect information on persons under 18 years
of age.

Information Collection and Storage
The following is required information you must provide when
applying for one of our products or services: name, city, state, address, postal code, social insurance number, work
phone, home phone, e-mail address, house type, loan amount desired, place of employment, years employed, yearly
income, loan desired, and best time to call.

Not all information asked for on our site is required when you fill out our forms. Only information about your
computer hardware and software is automatically collected by securepaydayloans.ca and may be shared in aggregate with
third parties whose services are used for traffic analysis purposes. This information includes: your IP address,
browser type, domain names, access times and referring Web site addresses. This information is used by
securepaydayloans.ca to maintain and improve the quality of the service and to generate statistics regarding use of the
site. Site does not use third-party databases to correct or update the information you submit to us for any
reason.

If you communicate with us via email we will keep those messages, as well as a record of our responses. We protect
this information in the same way that we protect telephone and mail communications.

We keep your information for as long as your account is active. We will retain your information as necessary to
comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes and to enforce our agreements.

Information Usage
When you submit your application online you grant permission to be contacted
by the site and affiliated third parties.

We use personal information in advertising and marketing efforts, monitoring the use of the service, improving our
products and services, as well as, the site’s content and design and other lawful purposes.

Your information will be shared with lenders who receive your application as well as affiliated third parties, as
needed, to fulfill your loan request. These affiliated companies may also send you information about products and
special offers that may be of interest to you.

We will also use the information to notify you about our services and to inform you of special offers you may find
worthwhile.

Sharing and Selling Information
We do not share, sell, lend or lease any of the personal or
financial information that you choose to provide us (such as personal details or bank information) with anyone
except to the extent it is necessary to process transactions or provide services that you have requested.

We may also use your information to service our relationship with you, to prevent fraud, to conduct our business,
including better customer service and to market other products from the site, as well as, affiliated third
parties.

We may share your information where required or permitted by law or regulators.

Updating your information
You may update your information at any time by emailing us. Go to the
Contact Us tab on the main page.

Changes of ownership
In the event that this website or other parts of the company’s
assets are sold, customer information is considered part of the assets of the company, and as such, may be
transferred to the new owners. In this event, you would be notified by email or by notice on this website.

Cookies
In a manner similar to virtually all commercial or business websites, we use “Cookies”
to store information. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on a user’s computer for record-keeping
purposes.

We use both session ID cookies and persistent cookies. We use session cookies to make it easier for you to navigate
our site. A session ID cookie expires when you close your browser. A persistent cookie remains on your hard drive
for an extended period of time. You can remove persistent cookies by following directions provided in your Internet
browser’s help file.

We set a persistent cookie to store your passwords, so you don’t have to enter it more than once. Persistent
cookies also enable us to track and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site will be
limited.

Third Party Cookies
The use of cookies by our tracking utility company is not covered by our
privacy statement. We do not have access or control over these cookies. Our tracking utility company uses session ID
cookies to make it easier for you to navigate our site.

Opting Out/Unsubscribe
If you wish to opt-out of our service by having your information removed
from our database and to stop receiving emails from us, please go to the Contact Us tab on the Main Page.

Security and fraud
The site uses a variety of security technologies to protect your personal
information. When information is transmitted over the internet, we protect through the use of encryption, such as
the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol. No method of transmission over the internet, or mode of storage, is 100%
secure. As a result, we cannot guarantee its 100% security.

Policy Changes
From time to time the privacy policy is changed due to advancing technology, new
laws, etc. You should always read the privacy policy of any site you visit, even if you have gone there before, just
to make sure nothing has changed. We would not use your information in a manner that is not in accordance with this
privacy policy.

If the manner in which your information is used is materially changed, every attempt would be made to reach you by
email. A notice would also appear on the site.

Copyright 2016 Wizznet Corp.

 

Quick and affordable

Cash Advances

Please select:



SUBMIT REQUEST ONLINE

Complete our online form. It's quick, easy, and secure.

ELECTRONICALLY SIGN

If you're matched with a lender, review the offer terms and e-sign your agreement.

GET YOUR MONEY

Funds deposited to your bank account as soon as the next business day.

REPAY LOAN

The original loan amount and fees will be debited by the lender from your bank account.

McAfee SECURE sites help keep you safe from identity theft, credit card fraud, spyware, spam, viruses and online scams